Friday 10.12.2018 at 9:00 PM ET/6:00 PM PT/2:00 AM UK
U.S. Broadcast: DAZN, Paramount
Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena
Location: Uncasville, CT
Number of MMA bouts: 13
U.S. Broadcast: DAZN, Paramount
Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena
Location: Uncasville, CT
Number of MMA bouts: 13
MAIN CARD (Paramount or DAZN, 9 PM ET/6 PM PT)
Heavyweight Grand Prix Semifinal: Matt Mitrione (13-5) vs. Ryan Bader (25-5)
Heavyweight: Sergei Kharitonov (28-7) vs. Roy Nelson (23-15)
Lightweight: Corey Browning (3-2) vs. "Baby Slice" Kevin Ferguson Jr. (3-1)
Welterweight Grand Prix Alternate: Lorenz Larkin (19-7) vs. Ion Pascu (18-8)
Lightweight: Carrington Banks (7-1) vs Mandel Nallo (6-0)
PRELIMINARY CARD (Bellator.com or DAZN, 7 PM ET/4 PM PT)
175 Catchweight: Kemran Lachinov (6-2) vs Sean Lally (8-3)
Middleweight: Tim Caron (9-1) vs Vinicius de Jesus (5-2)
Women's Featherweight: Janay Harding (3-3) vs Sinead Kavanagh (5-2)
177 Catchweight: Andre Fialho (9-1) vs Javier Torres (10-4)
Women's Flyweight: Sarah Click (1-2) vs Kristi Lopez (2-0-1)
Bantamweight: Mike Kimbel (1-0) vs Alex Potts (1-0)
Women's Flyweight: Alexandra Ballou (0-0) vs Lisa Blaine (2-2)
Welterweight: Pat Casey (3-0) vs Kastriot Xhema (2-1)
Bellator 207 Weigh-in Results:
Matt Mitrione (255) vs. Ryan Bader (229.5)
Sergei Kharitonov (265) vs. Roy Nelson (263.75)
Lorenz Larkin (171) vs. Ion Pascu (169.5)
Kevin Ferguson Jr. (154.75) vs. Corey Browning (155)
Carrington Banks (154.75) vs. Mandel Nallo (156)
Kemran Lachinov (174.5) vs. Sean Lally (174)
Tim Caron (184.5) vs. Vinicius de Jesus (186)
Janay Harding (145) vs. Sinead Kavanagh (145)
Andre Fialho (177) vs. Javier Torres (176)
Sarah Click (125) vs. Kristi Lopez (125)
Mike Kimbel (136.5) vs. Alex Potts (135.75)
Alexandra Ballou (125.5) vs. Lisa Blaine (125.25)
Pat Casey (170.75) vs. Kastriot Xhema (171)
Head Over to SPORTSBOOK MMA and use your vcash to place bets on this card
Heavyweight Grand Prix Semifinal: Matt Mitrione (13-5) vs. Ryan Bader (25-5)
Heavyweight: Sergei Kharitonov (28-7) vs. Roy Nelson (23-15)
Lightweight: Corey Browning (3-2) vs. "Baby Slice" Kevin Ferguson Jr. (3-1)
Welterweight Grand Prix Alternate: Lorenz Larkin (19-7) vs. Ion Pascu (18-8)
Lightweight: Carrington Banks (7-1) vs Mandel Nallo (6-0)
PRELIMINARY CARD (Bellator.com or DAZN, 7 PM ET/4 PM PT)
175 Catchweight: Kemran Lachinov (6-2) vs Sean Lally (8-3)
Middleweight: Tim Caron (9-1) vs Vinicius de Jesus (5-2)
Women's Featherweight: Janay Harding (3-3) vs Sinead Kavanagh (5-2)
177 Catchweight: Andre Fialho (9-1) vs Javier Torres (10-4)
Women's Flyweight: Sarah Click (1-2) vs Kristi Lopez (2-0-1)
Bantamweight: Mike Kimbel (1-0) vs Alex Potts (1-0)
Women's Flyweight: Alexandra Ballou (0-0) vs Lisa Blaine (2-2)
Welterweight: Pat Casey (3-0) vs Kastriot Xhema (2-1)
Bellator 207 Weigh-in Results:
Matt Mitrione (255) vs. Ryan Bader (229.5)
Sergei Kharitonov (265) vs. Roy Nelson (263.75)
Lorenz Larkin (171) vs. Ion Pascu (169.5)
Kevin Ferguson Jr. (154.75) vs. Corey Browning (155)
Carrington Banks (154.75) vs. Mandel Nallo (156)
Kemran Lachinov (174.5) vs. Sean Lally (174)
Tim Caron (184.5) vs. Vinicius de Jesus (186)
Janay Harding (145) vs. Sinead Kavanagh (145)
Andre Fialho (177) vs. Javier Torres (176)
Sarah Click (125) vs. Kristi Lopez (125)
Mike Kimbel (136.5) vs. Alex Potts (135.75)
Alexandra Ballou (125.5) vs. Lisa Blaine (125.25)
Pat Casey (170.75) vs. Kastriot Xhema (171)
Head Over to SPORTSBOOK MMA and use your vcash to place bets on this card
Last edited by a moderator: