- Joined
- Apr 5, 2012
- Messages
- 5,316
- Reaction score
- 133
K-1 Japan makes its first appearance at Saitama Super Arena (the main venue, not community center) with six title fights and an eight man tournament to determine a new Super FW Champion. The title was stripped from Taiga due to him trying to fight Tenshin at Rizin FF NYE 2017 which resulted in a contract dispute. There will be 10k in attendance which will be the largest Kickboxing attendance since that Glory/Dream 18 NYE show in 2012.
GAORA Internet Stream Instructions Here (Legal, No VPN Required):
Fight Card:
-MAIN CARD- Start Time ????
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Final
Yoshiki Takei vs. Kubo Kenji
Wei Rui vs. Koya Urabe
Kaew Weerasakreck vs. Ren Hiramoto
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Issam Chahid
Minoru Kimura vs. Hirayama Jin
-INTERMISSION-
Chingiz Allazov vs. Hinata
Masaaki Noiri vs. Tetsuya Yamato
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Semifinal
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Semifinal
Nakazawa Jun vs. Soda Yasuomi
Gunji Taito vs. Tosaka Takumi
Kana vs. Polina Petukhova
-INTERMISSION- 12 AM EST
Antonio Plazibat vs. Roel Mannaart
Yuta Kubo vs. Melsik Baghdasaryan
Masanobu Goshyu vs. Dennis Wosik – Quarterfinal #4
Takeru vs. Stauros Exakoustidis – Quarterfinal #3
Kosuke Komiyama vs. Suarek Rukkukamui – Quarterfinal #2
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Koji – Quarterfinal #1
Preliminary Card: 10:30 PM EST
Takumo Yokoyama vs. Tatsuya Oiwa – GPReserve
TOSHI vs. HAYATO
Shota Hara vs. Kaisei Kondo
Ruku vs. Kona Kato
Junpei Sano vs. Hideaki Matsumura
GAORA Internet Stream Instructions Here (Legal, No VPN Required):
Fight Card:
-MAIN CARD- Start Time ????
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Final
Yoshiki Takei vs. Kubo Kenji
Wei Rui vs. Koya Urabe
Kaew Weerasakreck vs. Ren Hiramoto
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Issam Chahid
Minoru Kimura vs. Hirayama Jin
-INTERMISSION-
Chingiz Allazov vs. Hinata
Masaaki Noiri vs. Tetsuya Yamato
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Semifinal
TBD vs. TBD – Super FW GP Semifinal
Nakazawa Jun vs. Soda Yasuomi
Gunji Taito vs. Tosaka Takumi
Kana vs. Polina Petukhova
-INTERMISSION- 12 AM EST
Antonio Plazibat vs. Roel Mannaart
Yuta Kubo vs. Melsik Baghdasaryan
Masanobu Goshyu vs. Dennis Wosik – Quarterfinal #4
Takeru vs. Stauros Exakoustidis – Quarterfinal #3
Kosuke Komiyama vs. Suarek Rukkukamui – Quarterfinal #2
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Koji – Quarterfinal #1
Preliminary Card: 10:30 PM EST
Takumo Yokoyama vs. Tatsuya Oiwa – GPReserve
TOSHI vs. HAYATO
Shota Hara vs. Kaisei Kondo
Ruku vs. Kona Kato
Junpei Sano vs. Hideaki Matsumura
Last edited: